Baek Ah Yeon

Birth Name: Baek Ah Yeon (백아연)
Birth Date: March 11, 1993
Debut: September 10, 2012
Company Labels: JYP Entertainment (South Korea)
Official Fanclub: —
Official Color: —

Baek Ah Yeon is a South Korean solo artist/singer under JYP Entertainment. She was the third finalist of South Korea’s talent show, K-Pop Star Season 1.

 

= Title Track

◊2012◊

I’m Baek

Release Date: September 10, 2012
Format: Mini Album
Language: Korean

★ 01. 느린노래
02. 머물러요
03. Love, Love, Love
04. Always (Feat. Jun. K [2PM])
05. 니가 떠나간다

 

◊2013◊

a Good Girl

Release Date: June 17, 2013
Format: Mini Album
Language: Korean

★ 01. a Good Boy
02. 말해줘
03. 너때문에 (Feat. Jia [miss A])
04. 맘에들어 (Feat. Baro [B1A4])
05. 산소처럼

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s