Jo Kwon

Birth Name: Jo Kwon (조권)
Birth Date: August 28, 1989
Position: The leader and lead vocalist in the four-member South Korean ballad boy band, 2AM.

 

= Title Track

◊2009◊

환타스틱 프로젝트 Vol. 2

Release Date: September 29, 2009
Format: Digital Single
Language: Korean

 01. 덩크슛 (Duet with Whale)

 

우리 사랑하게 됐어요

Release Date: December 17, 2009
Format: Digital Single
Language: Korean

 01. 우리 사랑하게 됐어요. (Duet with Son Ga-In [Brown Eyed Girls])
02. 우리 사랑하게 됐어요. (Inst.)

 

◊2010◊

고백하던 날

Release Date: July 01, 2010
Format: Digital Single
Language: Korean

 01. 고백하던 날

 

◊2012◊

1집 I’m Da One

Release Date: June 25, 2012
Format: Official Full-Length
Language: Korean

01. Awesome Girl (Feat. Yankie)
02. Animal (Radio Edit) (Feat. j-hope [BTS (BANGTAN BOYS)])
 03. I’m Da One (Feat. Zion.T)
04. Lipstick
05. Who’s Loving You Now
06. Wingardium Leviosa
07. Something ‘Bout You (Feat. Jeong Jinwoon [2AM])
08. Heaven (Feat. Lee Miso [GLAM])
09. Just A Kiss
10. Animal (Feat. j-hope [BTS (BANGTAN BOYS)])

 

2012 SBS 가요대전 The Color Of K-Pop – Dramatic Blue

Release Date: December 26, 2012
Format: Digital Single
Language: Korean

 01. 눈물나게 아름다운

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s